Ashton-in-Makerfield U3A - Calendar

Home

2020

January 2020

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sat

Sun



1

New Year's Day



2

Day After New Year (Scot.)


DRAMA, PLAY READING AND

WRITING GROUP.

(Meets in the  Ashton Library from 12 noon to 1.30 pm)


KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)





3




U3A Meeting

4

5

6



READING GROUP 1



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.45 pm to 2.00 pm)



ORIGAMI

(Meets in the Ashton Library at 12.30 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church from 10.00 am to 11 am)


LINE DANCING

(Meets in Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)


7



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi (1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

8



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


KURLING

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut 10.30am to 12.45pm)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

9



KNITTING

(Meets in the Ashton Library

At  1.30 pm)



 KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


POETRY APPRECIATION

Meets in Ashton library

12 noon-1.30 pm


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


10



SINGING FOR PLEASURE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm)

11

12

13



READING GROUP 2



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.15 pm to 1.45 pm)




LOCAL HISTORY GROUP

(Meets at St James Parish Centre Haydock - 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

14



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)



WALKING GROUP

(Walks start at 10.00 am and

are approximately 5 miles)


LOCAL HISTORY

(Meets at St James Parish Centre,Haydock from 1.30pm to 3.00 pm)

15



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




GAMES GROUP

(Ashton Scout Hut (10 30 am to

12.45 pm).


16



PHOTOGRAPHY

(Meets in Haydock Library from 10.00 am to 12 noon)



KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)



17



U3A Meeting


CREATIVE WRITING

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

18

19

20



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

21



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

22



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


KURLING

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut 10.30am to 12.45pm)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

23



KALUK

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)  


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)

24



UKULELE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm - 3.00 pm)

25

26

27



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

28



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)

29



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


PUDDING CLUB

Meet in  the group Members  Homes)



30



KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


CARD MAKING


(Meets in Ashton Library 1.30pm to 3.30pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


31






February 2020

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sat

Sun









1

2

3



READING GROUP 1



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.45 pm to 2.00 pm)



ORIGAMI

(Meets in the Ashton Library at 12.30 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church from 10.00 am to 11 am)


LINE DANCING

(Meets in Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)



4



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi (1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


5



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




GAMES GROUP

(Ashton Scout Hut (10 30 am to

12.45 pm).

6



CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

DRAMA, PLAY READING AND

WRITING GROUP.

(Meets in the  Ashton Library from 12 noon to 1.30 pm)


KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)



7




U3A Meeting


8

9

10



READING GROUP 2



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.15 pm to 1.45 pm)




LOCAL HISTORY GROUP

(Meets at St James Parish Centre Haydock - 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)


11



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)



WALKING GROUP

(Walks start at 10.00 am and

are approximately 5 miles)


LOCAL HISTORY

(Meets at St James Parish Centre, Haydock from 1.30pm

to 3.00 pm)


12



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


KURLING

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut 10.30am to 12.45pm)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

13



KNITTING

(Meets in the Ashton Library

At  1.30 pm)



 KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


POETRY APPRECIATION

Meets in Ashton library

12 noon-1.30 pm


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)



14

St. Valentine's Day


SINGING FOR PLEASURE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm)

15

16

17



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)


18



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

19



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




GAMES GROUP

(Ashton Scout Hut (10 30 am to

12.45 pm).

20



PHOTOGRAPHY

(Meets in Haydock Library from 10.00 am to 12 noon)



KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


21



U3A Meeting


CREATIVE WRITING

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

22

23

24



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)


25

Shrove Tuesday


Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)



26

Ash Wednesday


ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


KURLING

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut 10.30am to 12.45pm)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)


PUDDING CLUB

Meet in  the group Members  Homes)


27


KALUK

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)  


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


CARD MAKING


(Meets in Ashton Library 1.30pm to 3.30pm)

28



UKULELE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm - 3.00 pm)

29


March 2020

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sat

Sun







1

St. David's Day

2



READING GROUP 1



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.45 pm to 2.00 pm)



ORIGAMI

(Meets in the Ashton Library at 12.30 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church from 10.00 am to 11 am)


LINE DANCING

(Meets in Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

3



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi (1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

4



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




GAMES GROUP

(Ashton Scout Hut (10 30 am to

12.45 pm).

5


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm pm)

DRAMA, PLAY READING AND

WRITING GROUP.

(Meets in the  Ashton Library from 12 noon to 1.30 pm)


KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


6



U3A Meeting

7

8

9



READING GROUP 2



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.15 pm to 1.45 pm)




LOCAL HISTORY GROUP

(Meets at St James Parish Centre Haydock - 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

10



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)



WALKING GROUP

(Walks start at 10.00 am and

are approximately 5 miles)


LOCAL HISTORY

(Meets at St James Parish Centre,Haydock from 1.30pm to 3.00 pm)

11



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


KURLING

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut 10.30am to 12.45pm)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

12



KNITTING

(Meets in the Ashton Library

At  1.30 pm)


 KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


POETRY APPRECIATION

Meets in Ashton library

12 noon-1.30 pm


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


13



SINGING FOR PLEASURE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm)

14

15

16



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

17



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

18



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




GAMES GROUP

(Ashton Scout Hut (10 30 am to

12.45 pm).


19


PHOTOGRAPHY

(Meets in Haydock Library from 10.00 am to 12 noon)



KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)

20



U3A Meeting


CREATIVE WRITING

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

21

22

23



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

24



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


25



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


KURLING

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut 10.30am to 12.45pm)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)


PUDDING CLUB

Meet in  the group Members  Homes)

26


KALUK

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)  


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


CARD MAKING


(Meets in Ashton Library 1.30pm to 3.30pm)

27



UKULELE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm - 3.00 pm)

28

29

BST Begins

30



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

31



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)







April 2020

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sat

Sun



1



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




CROWN GREEN BOWLING

PC1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


GOLF

Yarrow Valley 9.15 am Tee

2


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

DRAMA, PLAY READING AND

WRITING GROUP.

(Meets in the  Ashton Library from 12 noon to 1.30 pm)


KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


3



U3A Meeting

4

5

6



READING GROUP 1



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.45 pm to 2.00 pm)



ORIGAMI

(Meets in the Ashton Library at 12.30 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church from 10.00 am to 11 am)


LINE DANCING

(Meets in Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

7



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi (1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

8



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


CROWN GREEN BOWLING

RP1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

9



KNITTING

(Meets in the Ashton Library

At  1.30 pm)



 KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


POETRY APPRECIATION

Meets in Ashton library

12 noon-1.30 pm


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)

10

Good Friday


SINGING FOR PLEASURE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm)

11

12

Easter Sunday

13

Easter Monday


READING GROUP 2



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.15 pm to 1.45 pm)




LOCAL HISTORY GROUP

(Meets at St James Parish Centre Haydock - 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

14



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)



WALKING GROUP

(Walks start at 10.00 am and

are approximately 5 miles)


LOCAL HISTORY

(Meets at St James Parish Centre,Haydock from 1.30pm to 3.00 pm)

15



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




CROWN GREEN BOWLING

PC1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


GOLF

Haigh Hall 9.15 am Tee

16



PHOTOGRAPHY

(Meets in Haydock Library from 10.00 am to 12 noon)



KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


17



U3A Meeting


CREATIVE WRITING

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

18

19

20



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

21



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

22



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


CROWN GREEN BOWLING

RP1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

30


KALUK

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)  


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


CARD MAKING


(Meets in Ashton Library 1.30pm to 3.30pm)

24



UKULELE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm - 3.00 pm)

25

26

27



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

28



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


29



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


PUDDING CLUB

Meet in  the group Members  Homes)





May 2020

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sat

Sun





1



U3A Meeting

2

3

4

May Day Bank Holiday


READING GROUP 1



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.45 pm to 2.00 pm)



ORIGAMI

(Meets in the Ashton Library at 12.30 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church from 10.00 am to 11 am)


LINE DANCING

(Meets in Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)



5



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi (1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

6



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




CROWN GREEN BOWLING

PC1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


GOLF

Porter’s Wood 9.15 am Tee

7


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

DRAMA, PLAY READING AND

WRITING GROUP.

(Meets in the  Ashton Library from 12 noon to 1.30 pm)


KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


8



SINGING FOR PLEASURE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm)

9

10

11



READING GROUP 2



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.15 pm to 1.45 pm)




LOCAL HISTORY GROUP

(Meets at St James Parish Centre Haydock - 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

12



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)



WALKING GROUP

(Walks start at 10.00 am and

are approximately 5 miles)


LOCAL HISTORY

(Meets at St James Parish Centre,Haydock from 1.30pm to 3.00 pm)

13



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


CROWN GREEN BOWLING

RP1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

14



KNITTING

(Meets in the Ashton Library

At  1.30 pm)



 KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


POETRY APPRECIATION

Meets in Ashton library

12 noon-1.30 pm


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


15



U3A Meeting


CREATIVE WRITING

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

16

17

18



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)





19



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

20



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




CROWN GREEN BOWLING

PC1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


GOLF

The Laurals 9.15 am Tee

21



PHOTOGRAPHY

(Meets in Haydock Library from 10.00 am to 12 noon)



KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


22



UKULELE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm - 3.00 pm)

23

24

25

Spring Bank Holiday



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

26



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


27



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


CROWN GREEN BOWLING

RP1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)


PUDDING CLUB

Meet in  the group Members  Homes)

28


KALUK

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)  


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


CARD MAKING


(Meets in Ashton Library 1.30pm to 3.30pm)

29

30

31

June 2020

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sat

Sun

1



READING GROUP 1



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.45 pm to 2.00 pm)



ORIGAMI

(Meets in the Ashton Library at 12.30 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church from 10.00 am to 11 am)


LINE DANCING

(Meets in Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

2



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi (1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

3



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




CROWN GREEN BOWLING

PC1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


GOLF

Yarrow Valley 9.15 am Tee

4


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from XXX pm)

DRAMA, PLAY READING AND

WRITING GROUP.

(Meets in the  Ashton Library from 12 noon to 1.30 pm)


KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


5



U3A Meeting

6

7

8



READING GROUP 2



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.15 pm to 1.45 pm)




LOCAL HISTORY GROUP

(Meets at St James Parish Centre Haydock - 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

9



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)



WALKING GROUP

(Walks start at 10.00 am and

are approximately 5 miles)


LOCAL HISTORY

(Meets at St James Parish Centre,Haydock from 1.30pm to 3.00 pm)

10



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


CROWN GREEN BOWLING

RP1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

11



KNITTING

(Meets in the Ashton Library

At  1.30 pm)



 KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


POETRY APPRECIATION

Meets in Ashton library

12 noon-1.30 pm


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


12



SINGING FOR PLEASURE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm)

13

14

15



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

16



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

17



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




CROWN GREEN BOWLING

PC1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


GOLF

Haigh Hall 9.15 am Tee


18



PHOTOGRAPHY

(Meets in Haydock Library from 10.00 am to 12 noon)



KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from XXX pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


19



U3A Meeting


CREATIVE WRITING

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

20

21

22



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

23



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


24



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


CROWN GREEN BOWLING

RP1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)


PUDDING CLUB

Meet in  the group Members  Homes)

25


KALUK

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)  


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


CARD MAKING


(Meets in Ashton Library 1.30pm to 3.30pm)

26



UKULELE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm - 3.00 pm)

27

28

29



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

30



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)







July 2020

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sat

Sun



1



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




CROWN GREEN BOWLING

PC1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


GOLF

Porter’s Wood 9.15 am Tee

2


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

DRAMA, PLAY READING AND

WRITING GROUP.

(Meets in the  Ashton Library from 12 noon to 1.30 pm)


KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


3



U3A Meeting

4

5

6



READING GROUP 1



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.45 pm to 2.00 pm)



ORIGAMI

(Meets in the Ashton Library at 12.30 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church from 10.00 am to 11 am)


LINE DANCING

(Meets in Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

7



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi (1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

8



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


CROWN GREEN BOWLING

RP1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

9



KNITTING

(Meets in the Ashton Library

At  1.30 pm)



 KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


POETRY APPRECIATION

Meets in Ashton library

12 noon-1.30 pm


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)

10



SINGING FOR PLEASURE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm)

11

12


13



READING GROUP 2



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.15 pm to 1.45 pm)




LOCAL HISTORY GROUP

(Meets at St James Parish Centre Haydock - 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

14



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)



WALKING GROUP

(Walks start at 10.00 am and

are approximately 5 miles)


LOCAL HISTORY

(Meets at St James Parish Centre,Haydock from 1.30pm to 3.00 pm)

15



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




CROWN GREEN BOWLING

PC1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


GOLF

The Laurels 9.15 am Tee

16



PHOTOGRAPHY

(Meets in Haydock Library from 10.00 am to 12 noon)



KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


17



U3A Meeting


CREATIVE WRITING

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

18

19

20



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

21



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

22



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


CROWN GREEN BOWLING

RP1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

23



KALUK

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)  


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)



24



UKULELE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm - 3.00 pm)

25

26

27



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

28



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


29



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


PUDDING CLUB

Meet in  the group Members  Homes)

30



KALUK

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)  


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


CARD MAKING


(Meets in Ashton Library 1.30pm to 3.30pm)

31



August 2020

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sat

Sun






1

2

3

Summer Bank Holiday(Scot.)



READING GROUP 1



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.45 pm to 2.00 pm)



ORIGAMI

(Meets in the Ashton Library at 12.30 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church from 10.00 am to 11 am)


LINE DANCING

(Meets in Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

4



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi (1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

5


ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




CROWN GREEN BOWLING

PC1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


GOLF

Yarrow Valley 9.15 am Tee

6


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

DRAMA, PLAY READING AND

WRITING GROUP.

(Meets in the  Ashton Library from 12 noon to 1.30 pm)


KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


7



U3A Meeting

8

9

10



READING GROUP 2



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.15 pm to 1.45 pm)




LOCAL HISTORY GROUP

(Meets at St James Parish Centre Haydock - 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

11


Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)



WALKING GROUP

(Walks start at 10.00 am and

are approximately 5 miles)


LOCAL HISTORY

(Meets at St James Parish Centre,Haydock from 1.30pm to 3.00 pm)

12



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


CROWN GREEN BOWLING

RP1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

13



KNITTING

(Meets in the Ashton Library

At  1.30 pm)



 KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


POETRY APPRECIATION

Meets in Ashton library

12 noon-1.30 pm


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


14



SINGING FOR PLEASURE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm)

15

16

17



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

18



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

19



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




CROWN GREEN BOWLING

PC1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


GOLF

Haigh Hall 9.15 am Tee


20



PHOTOGRAPHY

(Meets in Haydock Library from 10.00 am to 12 noon)



KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


21



U3A Meeting


CREATIVE WRITING

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

22

23

24



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

25



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)

26



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


CROWN GREEN BOWLING

RP1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)


PUDDING CLUB

Meet in  the group Members  Homes)

27



KALUK

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)  


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


CARD MAKING


(Meets in Ashton Library 1.30pm to 3.30pm)

28



UKULELE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm - 3.00 pm)

29

30

31

Summer Bank Holiday (Eng. & Wales)







September 2020

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sat

Sun


1



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi (1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

2



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




CROWN GREEN BOWLING

PC1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


GOLF

Porter’s Wood 9.15 am Tee

3


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

DRAMA, PLAY READING AND

WRITING GROUP.

(Meets in the  Ashton Library from 12 noon to 1.30 pm)


KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


4



U3A Meeting

5

6

7



READING GROUP 1



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.45 pm to 2.00 pm)



ORIGAMI

(Meets in the Ashton Library at 12.30 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church from 10.00 am to 11 am)


LINE DANCING

(Meets in Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

8



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)



WALKING GROUP

(Walks start at 10.00 am and

are approximately 5 miles)


LOCAL HISTORY

(Meets at St James Parish Centre,Haydock from 1.30pm to 3.00 pm)

9



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


CROWN GREEN BOWLING

RP1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

10



KNITTING

(Meets in the Ashton Library

At  1.30 pm)



 KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


POETRY APPRECIATION

Meets in Ashton library

12 noon-1.30 pm


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)

11



SINGING FOR PLEASURE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm)

12

13

14



READING GROUP 2



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.15 pm to 1.45 pm)




LOCAL HISTORY GROUP

(Meets at St James Parish Centre Haydock - 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

15



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

16



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




CROWN GREEN BOWLING

PC1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


GOLF

The Laurels 9.15 am Tee

17



PHOTOGRAPHY

(Meets in Haydock Library from 10.00 am to 12 noon)



KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


18



U3A Meeting


CREATIVE WRITING

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

19

20

21



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

22



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


23



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


CROWN GREEN BOWLING

PC1

(Meets at 2.00 pm at Ashton Rec)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

24



KALUK

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)  


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


CARD MAKING


(Meets in Ashton Library 1.30pm to 3.30pm)

25



UKULELE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm - 3.00 pm)

26

27

28



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

29


Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


30



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


PUDDING CLUB

Meet in  the group Members  Homes)





October 2020

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sat

Sun




1


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

DRAMA, PLAY READING AND

WRITING GROUP.

(Meets in the  Ashton Library from 12 noon to 1.30 pm)


KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


2



U3A Meeting

3

4

5



READING GROUP 1



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.45 pm to 2.00 pm)



ORIGAMI

(Meets in the Ashton Library at 12.30 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church from 10.00 am to 11 am)


LINE DANCING

(Meets in Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

6



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi (1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

7



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




GAMES GROUP

(Ashton Scout Hut (10 30 am to

12.45 pm).


GOLF

Yarrow Valley 9.15 am Tee

(End of season game)

8


KNITTING

(Meets in the Ashton Library

At  1.30 pm)



 KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


POETRY APPRECIATION

Meets in Ashton library

12 noon-1.30 pm


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)

9



SINGING FOR PLEASURE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm)

10

11

12



READING GROUP 2



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.15 pm to 1.45 pm)




LOCAL HISTORY GROUP

(Meets at St James Parish Centre Haydock - 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

13



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)



WALKING GROUP

(Walks start at 10.00 am and

are approximately 5 miles)


LOCAL HISTORY

(Meets at St James Parish Centre,Haydock from 1.30pm to 3.00 pm)

14



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


KURLING

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut 10.30am to 12.45pm)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

15



PHOTOGRAPHY

(Meets in Haydock Library from 10.00 am to 12 noon)



KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


16



U3A Meeting


CREATIVE WRITING

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

17

18

19



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

20



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

21



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




GAMES GROUP

(Ashton Scout Hut (10 30 am to

12.45 pm).


22



KALUK

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)  


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


23



UKULELE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm - 3.00 pm)

24

25

BST Ends

26



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

27



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


28



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


KURLING

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut 10.30am to 12.45pm)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)


PUDDING CLUB

Meet in  the group Members  Homes)

29



KALUK

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)  


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


CARD MAKING


(Meets in Ashton Library 1.30pm to 3.30pm)

30

31


November 2020

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sat

Sun







1

2



READING GROUP 1



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.45 pm to 2.00 pm)



ORIGAMI

(Meets in the Ashton Library at 12.30 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church from 10.00 am to 11 am)


LINE DANCING

(Meets in Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

3



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi (1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

4



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




GAMES GROUP

(Ashton Scout Hut (10 30 am to

12.45 pm).

5


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

DRAMA, PLAY READING AND

WRITING GROUP.

(Meets in the  Ashton Library from 12 noon to 1.30 pm)


KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


6



U3A Meeting

7

8

9



READING GROUP 2



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.15 pm to 1.45 pm)




LOCAL HISTORY GROUP

(Meets at St James Parish Centre Haydock - 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

10



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)



WALKING GROUP

(Walks start at 10.00 am and

are approximately 5 miles)


LOCAL HISTORY

(Meets at St James Parish Centre,Haydock from 1.30pm to 3.00 pm)

11

Remembrance Day


ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


KURLING

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut 10.30am to 12.45pm)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

12



KNITTING

(Meets in the Ashton Library

At  1.30 pm)



 KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


POETRY APPRECIATION

Meets in Ashton library

12 noon-1.30 pm


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


13



SINGING FOR PLEASURE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm)

14

15

16



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

17



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

18



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




GAMES GROUP

(Ashton Scout Hut (10 30 am to

12.45 pm).


19



PHOTOGRAPHY

(Meets in Haydock Library from 10.00 am to 12 noon)



KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


20



U3A Meeting


CREATIVE WRITING

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

21

22

23



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

24



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


25



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


KURLING

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut 10.30am to 12.45pm)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)


PUDDING CLUB

Meet in  the group Members  Homes)

26



KALUK

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)  


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


CARD MAKING


(Meets in Ashton Library 1.30pm to 3.30pm)

27

28

29

30



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)







December 2020

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sat

Sung


1



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi (1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

2



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




GAMES GROUP

(Ashton Scout Hut (10 30 am to

12.45 pm).

3


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

DRAMA, PLAY READING AND

WRITING GROUP.

(Meets in the  Ashton Library from 12 noon to 1.30 pm)


KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


4



U3A Meeting

5

6

7



READING GROUP 1



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.45 pm to 2.00 pm)



ORIGAMI

(Meets in the Ashton Library at 12.30 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church from 10.00 am to 11 am)


LINE DANCING

(Meets in Captain’s Lane from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)

8



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)



WALKING GROUP

(Walks start at 10.00 am and

are approximately 5 miles)


LOCAL HISTORY

(Meets at St James Parish Centre,Haydock from 1.30pm to 3.00 pm)

9



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


KURLING

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut 10.30am to 12.45pm)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

10



KNITTING

(Meets in the Ashton Library

At  1.30 pm)



 KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


POETRY APPRECIATION

Meets in Ashton library

12 noon-1.30 pm


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)

11



SINGING FOR PLEASURE

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm)

12

13

14



READING GROUP 2



(Meets in the Ashton Library  from 12.15 pm to 1.45 pm)




LOCAL HISTORY GROUP

(Meets at St James Parish Centre Haydock - 1.30 pm to 3.00 pm)



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

15



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


 GERMAN

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

16



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)




GAMES GROUP

(Ashton Scout Hut (10 30 am to

12.45 pm).

hj

17



PHOTOGRAPHY

(Meets in Haydock Library from 10.00 am to 12 noon)



KALUKI  

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)


CRAFT

(Meets at Captain’s Lane  from 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm)


Tai Chi for Health

(Meets at Hilton Street  Community Centre11.00 am to 12.45 noon)


18



U3A Meeting


CREATIVE WRITING

(Meets in the Group Leader’s Home 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm)

19

20

21



STRETCH AND BALANCE

(Meets in St Thomas’s Church form 10.00 am to 11 am)

22



Tai Chi

(11.45 am to 12.45 pm)


Tai Chi

(1.00 pm to 2.00 pm)


23



ZUMBA GOLD

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut

From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm)


KURLING

(Meets in the Ashton Scout Hut 10.30am to 12.45pm)


FRENCH

(Meets in Ashton Library 11.00 am

to 12.30 p m)

24

25

Christmas Day

26

Boxing Day

27

28



29

30

31




THEATRE GROUP

Aladdin

Thetre Royal, St Helens

THEATRE GROUP

75th Anniversary V.E Day celebration show

Brindley Theatre, Runcorn

THEATREGROUP

The King and I

At the Liverpool Empire